Privacy Policy

All registrations, storage and processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with the law in accordance with d. lgs. 6/30/2003, n. 196.
MF Beauty Styling & Care Factory on Via Zucchi 1, 20900 Monza, Monza and Brianza (MB) as a "data controller" informs that:
 
-  all personal data is collected from  customers through fax, e-mail, order forms and/or registration online.
 
In order to access and navigate the site www.mfcarefactory.com registration is not required: all product listings are freely available as well as the ability to place products in the shopping cart in order to check the overall costs including shipping.
To proceed with the purchase or to save the lists of expenses you must leave your personal data. In the purchasing phase all necessary data is required for the operation of the order up to the delivery.  
During the registration phase you can create an account so that at any time you can log into the control panel and modify the data.
 
- The voluntary conferment is required  for the administration of the order; In case that there is a lack of data for delivery or to issue an  invoice, MF CARE FACTORY will cancel the order.
- the purpose processing personal data is in this form and is as follows:
 
   - Fulfillment of the contractual obligations arising from management through to delivery to the address indicated and after sales support.
   - Fulfillment of tax obligations and tributaries
   - sending notices and warnings regarding the order placed
   - statistical analyses on navigation and the usage of the site WWW.MFCAREFACTORY.COM

- All personal data is processed in accordance with the law cited above and the obligations of privacy, in particular with reference to what is stated in article 7 of D.Lgs. 196/03;
- The personal data you provide may be disclosed or transmitted to a third party or other companies. In every case the disclosure of your data to third a party for commercial purposes is excluded.
 
The holder of personal data MF Beauty Styling & Care Factory in Via Zucchi 1, 20900 Monza, Monza e Brianza (MB). Responsible for the processing of personal data is Maurizio Fabrizio.
The holder of personal data can request and obtain at any time-in intelligible form and free-confirmation, modification, rectification, updating or integration, transformation, blocking and/or cancellation of their data, in whole or in part.
The user registration has created your own account and can access and modify the at same data.
For any communication and/or request in relation to the processing of personal data, please write to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .
 

PRODUCT LINES






Looking for a tailored treatment? Ask our Expert Interactive